Privacy Statement

We are committed to safeguarding your privacy. Please read the following policy to understand how your personal information will be treated as you use our services. This policy is provided to you as required by the federal Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (15 U.S.C. § 6801 et seq.) and the appropriate regulations and guidelines thereunder.

The Security We Use to Protect Your Information

We use SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) technology to protect all data transmitted between browsers and our servers. In order to use the site, users are required to be running an SSL-capable browser.

What Information We Collect From You

We collect various types of personal information about you during the normal course of offering and providing real estate and/or mortgage services. This includes but is not limited to: Information you provide in order to purchase a home and/or obtain a home loan including your name, phone number, address, social security number, email address, employer's name and address, income, assets, liabilities, and answers to questions of both personal and financial matters; communications from you regarding your loan(s) such as a change of employment; information obtained from third parties such as consumer reporting agencies or credit bureaus, employers, depository institutions and others, that we use to evaluate a loan application; information that we may gather in compliance with certain laws and regulations, such as the Home Mortgage Disclosure Act.

Sharing of the Information Gathered on This Site

We share personal information about you, as required or permitted by law, with third parties, such as service providers who assist us in the day to day operations of our company in the administration, processing, servicing and sale of your loan. These third parties include among others, title companies, appraisers, insurance companies, underwriting services, processing services, printing companies, software providers, marketing services and purchasers of loans. Our policy is to require third party service providers to enter into confidentiality agreements with us, prohibiting them from using any personal information they obtain for any other purpose other than those for which they were retained or as required by law. We may also disclose information about you, when necessary or required, in legal and arbitration proceedings and to government agencies.


What Cookies Are and How They Are Used

A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer's hard drive. Our site has programs that use cookies to maintain session information to remember who you are as you go from page to page. To protect your privacy we do not use cookies to store or transmit any personal information about you on the Internet.

External Links

This site contains external links (links to other sites). We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such web sites. If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this web site, please contact us.

Updating or Deleting Your Information, Including Demographic and Profile Data

You may update or delete your information at any time prior to completing an online data form. Once your online form is completed and submitted, you will not be able to change any of the information online. You will need to contact us via email, phone or postal mail to request that we update or delete your information.

Demographic and Profile Data

We may share certain aggregated demographic and profile data with government agencies. Aggregate data excludes information that would enable any individual to be identified. We also collect certain data (including your IP address) about your visit to our web site in our log files to enable us analyze site traffic and gather broad demographic data. The data in our log files are not linked to personally identifiable information.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please write us by mail here:

12625 East Euclid Dr
Centennial, Colorado  80111

Yes! We would definitely use this team again any time. The entire team was extremely helpful in every aspect an step. Jeff and his team was always available to answer any questions. Checking and double checking our documents and crunching numbers within record times during the actual looking stages of a home to find the right one. This team didn't stop till we signed our closing documents. Loved them!

zuser20140603114800604 on 2017-08-01

We couldn't have done it without Jeff, Anne, and Brenda. They stayed on top of everything throughout the whole process. We'd definitely recommend them!

zuser20140331164933584 on 2017-07-01

Absolutely loved working with Jeff and Anne. They are so knowledgeable and personable. They are available on evenings and weekends to answer all questions. My realtor was horrible and they pretty much assumed the role of realtor and mortgage broker. I have referred them to friends and will continue to do so. Amazing experience!

holstein paul on 2017-06-01

Jeff Beattie and the entire Alliance Mortgage Group team were professional and responsive throughout the refi process. Special circumstances required increased attention to detail which they managed competently and built my confidence in their team. They will get my exclusive referral for anyone looking for a business with a professional and personal approach when needing to refinance.

alyce5775 on 2017-05-01

The team at AMG were so helpful and knowledgeable about everything we needed to make sure this refinance went smooth! Jeff and his team were there every step of the way to ensuring all my questions were answered and I was completely comfortable with the process. I wouldn't use anyone else to handle or mortgage needs.

naterein on 2016-10-01

We were purchasing a second home in the mountains and had a couple complications with the seller which turned a routine process into a difficult one. Jeff was there every step of the way with us. He and his team were so helpful and knowledgeable about everything we needed to make sure the deal went through! They also were very easy for our real estate agent to work with as well. They provided the documentation needed quickly and were extremely thorough to make sure we hit our deadlines. Without AMG Lending and their hard work our deal would not have happened. We thank Jeff and his team for going above and beyond. We wouldn't use anyone else to handle or mortgage needs and refer everyone we know looking to buy a home or refinancing.

maryrose paulis5 on 2017-01-01

Jeff and his team were completely amazing! I came in needing funds, and Jeff was able to assist with my difficult situation with apparent ease. I absolutely cannot recommend him and his team enough. They were extremely friendly, kind, and efficient. Thank you!!

reedspain on 2017-04-01

My husband and I used Jeff Beattie for our refinance. We have refinanced previously and I have never seen such professional and comprehensive service. He explained the process completely from the start and kept us advised as to each step in a timely manner. Whenever we had questions, he promptly responded and made sure we understood all of the details involved and explained in fully comprehensive and comprehensible manner. The refinance was completed in a reasonable time frame and he was most courteous and knowledgeable. I would not hesitate to recommend Jeff.

lisarpu on 2016-11-01

What an amazing group of folks. So knowledgeable, professional, awesome customer service, prompt follow up, getting the best in all services, friendly...they were top notch all the way around

kdeslongchamp on 2017-03-01

Every point of buying our home went so smoothly, without a hitch! Thank you so much for helping us buy our dream home! We would recommend Jeff to anyone!

mycolt7571 on 2017-02-01

Traffic